Elnacional.Com.Do - Info elnacional.com.do

elnacional.com.do receives about 10,550 unique visitors and 19,412 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $46.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,118.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elnacional.com.do is ranked number 48,401 in the world and 0.00211% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.1.66. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - elnacional.com.do

Periódico con información actualizada nacional, política, deportiva, económica, internacional y de opinión.
How did elnacional.com.do look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is elnacional.com.do?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
316,500
Daily Pageviews:
19,412 (1.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
48,401 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00211% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Dominican Republic 80.4%83.0%111
United States 5.8%4.9%101648
Mexico 1.9%1.0%33145
Argentina 1.4%0.7%24063
Canada 1.1%5.0%43465
Peru 1.1%0.6%14442
Spain 1.0%0.5%99457
Colombia 1.0%0.5%20752
Italy 0.8%0.7%107376
Puerto Rico 0.7%0.4%6593
Venezuela 0.7%0.4%24502
Guatemala 0.6%0.3%8113

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elnacional.com.do
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush elnacional.com.do
Domain:
  elnacional.com.do
Rank:
  72,431
Organic Keywords:
  6,133
Organic Traffic:
  20,535
Organic Cost:
  $2,349.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
904
Total Backlinks:
  119,462
Follow Links:
  100,329
Nofollow Links:
  19,133
Referring Domains:
  1,205
Referring IPs:
  1,068

How socially engaged is elnacional.com.do?

Facebook:
  11,992
Google +:
  84
Linkedin:
  53
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  10
Pins:
  0

How much elnacional.com.do can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$46.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,380.00
Yearly Revenue:
$16,790.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Dominican Republic 16,112$26.91
United States 951$10.91
Canada 971$6.80
Italy 136$0.47
Puerto Rico 78$0.26
Mexico 194$0.19
Argentina 136$0.16
Colombia 97$0.13
Peru 116$0.12
Spain 97$0.11
Venezuela 78$0.05
Guatemala 58$0.03

How much money do elnacional.com.do lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$147.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,795.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,163
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
34,895
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
424,556
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 171$1.96
Canada 243$1.70
Dominican Republic 644$1.08
Italy 23$0.08
Argentina 19$0.02
Spain 18$0.02
Mexico 17$0.02
Puerto Rico 4$0.01
Peru 12$0.01
Colombia 8$0.01
Venezuela 2$0.00
Guatemala 1$0.00

How much is elnacional.com.do worth?

Website Value:
$25,118.08

Where is elnacional.com.do hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.1.66
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.1.66

How fast does elnacional.com.do load?

Average Load Time:
(3329 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  73

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

elnacional.com.do does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

elnacional.com.do does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Periódicos

What sites are related to elnacional.com.do?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 http://elnacional.com.do/
Date: Mon, 15 May 2017 16:57:46 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d557af6dfec7fe361a98f6c8c27dd1aa71494867466; expires=Tue, 15-May-18 16:57:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.elnacional.com.do; HttpOnly
Location: http://elnacional.com.do/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 2025079850
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35f7a362813371f1-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 15 May 2017 16:57:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de98bbca61842cbd2206832e130e447371494867466; expires=Tue, 15-May-18 16:57:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.elnacional.com.do; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.26
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=9600
pragma:
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-Varnish: 2025079857 2025067928
Age: 94
Via: 1.1 varnish
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35f7a362d0482597-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS nora.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ben.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 190 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elnacional.com.do widget