Elnacional.Com.Do - Info elnacional.com.do

elnacional.com.do receives about 9,050 unique visitors and 15,838 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $35.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,250.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elnacional.com.do is ranked number 52,185 in the world and 0.00181% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.1.66. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - elnacional.com.do

Periódico con información actualizada nacional, política, deportiva, económica, internacional y de opinión.
How did elnacional.com.do look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 49 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with elnacional.com.do in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is elnacional.com.do?

9.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
9,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
271,500
Pages per Visit:
1.75
Daily Pageviews:
15,838
Alexa Rank:
52,185 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00181%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Dominican Republic 80.5%85.8%100
United States 7.1%6.6%91373
Mexico 3.0%1.7%23013
Peru 1.4%0.8%10544
Colombia 1.3%0.8%15072
Argentina 0.9%0.5%32792
Venezuela 0.9%0.5%17511
Spain 0.8%0.4%118205

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elnacional.com.do
100.00%100.00%1.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush elnacional.com.do
SEMrush
Domain:
  elnacional.com.do
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  72,431
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,133
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  20,535
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,349.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  7

How socially engaged is elnacional.com.do?

Facebook:
  11,992
Google +:
  84
Linkedin:
  53
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  10
Pins:
  0

How much elnacional.com.do can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$35.47
Monthly Revenue:
$1,064.10
Yearly Revenue:
$12,946.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Dominican Republic 13,589$22.69
United States 1,045$11.99
Mexico 269$0.26
Colombia 127$0.17
Peru 127$0.14
Argentina 79$0.09
Spain 63$0.07
Venezuela 79$0.05

How much money do elnacional.com.do lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$94.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,147.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
804
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
24,128
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
293,553
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 188$2.16
Dominican Republic 544$0.91
Mexico 24$0.02
Peru 13$0.01
Colombia 10$0.01
Spain 12$0.01
Argentina 11$0.01
Venezuela 2$0.00

How much is elnacional.com.do worth?

Website Value:
$17,250.89

Where is elnacional.com.do hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.1.66
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.1.66

How fast does elnacional.com.do load?

Average Load Time:
(2510 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  62

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

elnacional.com.do supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

elnacional.com.do supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 http://elnacional.com.do/
Date: Mon, 15 May 2017 16:57:46 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d557af6dfec7fe361a98f6c8c27dd1aa71494867466; expires=Tue, 15-May-18 16:57:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.elnacional.com.do; HttpOnly
Location: http://elnacional.com.do/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 2025079850
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35f7a362813371f1-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 15 May 2017 16:57:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de98bbca61842cbd2206832e130e447371494867466; expires=Tue, 15-May-18 16:57:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.elnacional.com.do; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.26
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=9600
pragma:
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-Varnish: 2025079857 2025067928
Age: 94
Via: 1.1 varnish
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35f7a362d0482597-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.24.1.66 300
A 104.24.0.66 300
NS ben.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS nora.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 49 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with elnacional.com.do in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elnacional.com.do widget