Elnacional.Com.Do - Info elnacional.com.do

elnacional.com.do receives about 10,550 unique visitors and 19,412 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $46.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,118.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elnacional.com.do is ranked number 48,401 in the world and 0.00211% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.1.66.

About - elnacional.com.do

Periódico con información actualizada nacional, política, deportiva, económica, internacional y de opinión.
How did elnacional.com.do look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is elnacional.com.do?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
316,500
Daily Pageviews:
19,412 (1.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
48,401 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00211% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Dominican Republic 80.4%83.0%111
United States 5.8%4.9%101648
Mexico 1.9%1.0%33145
Argentina 1.4%0.7%24063
Canada 1.1%5.0%43465
Peru 1.1%0.6%14442
Spain 1.0%0.5%99457
Colombia 1.0%0.5%20752
Italy 0.8%0.7%107376
Puerto Rico 0.7%0.4%6593
Venezuela 0.7%0.4%24502
Guatemala 0.6%0.3%8113

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elnacional.com.do
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush elnacional.com.do
Domain:
  elnacional.com.do
Rank:
  72,431
Organic Keywords:
  6,133
Organic Traffic:
  20,535
Organic Cost:
  $2,349.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
904
Total Backlinks:
  119,462
Follow Links:
  100,329
Nofollow Links:
  19,133
Referring Domains:
  1,205
Referring IPs:
  1,068

How socially engaged is elnacional.com.do?

Facebook:
  11,992
Google +:
  84
Linkedin:
  53
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  10
Pins:
  0

How much elnacional.com.do can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$46.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,380.00
Yearly Revenue:
$16,790.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Dominican Republic 16,112$26.91
United States 951$10.91
Canada 971$6.80
Italy 136$0.47
Puerto Rico 78$0.26
Mexico 194$0.19
Argentina 136$0.16
Colombia 97$0.13
Peru 116$0.12
Spain 97$0.11
Venezuela 78$0.05
Guatemala 58$0.03

How much money do elnacional.com.do lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$147.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,795.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,163
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
34,895
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
424,556
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 171$1.96
Canada 243$1.70
Dominican Republic 644$1.08
Italy 23$0.08
Argentina 19$0.02
Spain 18$0.02
Mexico 17$0.02
Puerto Rico 4$0.01
Peru 12$0.01
Colombia 8$0.01
Venezuela 2$0.00
Guatemala 1$0.00

How much is elnacional.com.do worth?

Website Value:
$25,118.08

Where is elnacional.com.do hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.1.66
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.1.66

How fast does elnacional.com.do load?

Average Load Time:
(3329 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Periódicos

What sites are related to elnacional.com.do?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 http://elnacional.com.do/
Date: Mon, 15 May 2017 16:57:46 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d557af6dfec7fe361a98f6c8c27dd1aa71494867466; expires=Tue, 15-May-18 16:57:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.elnacional.com.do; HttpOnly
Location: http://elnacional.com.do/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 2025079850
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35f7a362813371f1-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 15 May 2017 16:57:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de98bbca61842cbd2206832e130e447371494867466; expires=Tue, 15-May-18 16:57:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.elnacional.com.do; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.26
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=9600
pragma:
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-Varnish: 2025079857 2025067928
Age: 94
Via: 1.1 varnish
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 35f7a362d0482597-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS nora.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ben.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 127 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elnacional.com.do widget